Japes
Manchester menu
Chicago deep dish, London Style whole pizzas and extra-large pizza slices at Japes Manchester, 138 Oxford Road, Manchester M13 9GP.
Now open · Walk-ins only · No bookings.
All prices are in GBP. Online click & collect and delivery links are not available yet.
Our slices are cut from extra-large pizzas. Each slice is roughly equivalent to a third of our standard whole pizza.
Two pizza styles. One Japes.
Chicago Style
Deep, buttery crust with tall edges, perfect for dipping. Generously layered with rich mozzarella for an epic cheese pull.
London Style
Round and around one inch thick, soft and airy inside with a crispy golden crust. Gooey cheese with caramelised edges for extra flavour.
Pizzas & London Style slices
Compare Chicago whole-pizza, London whole-pizza and London slice prices below. A dash means that format is not listed for that pizza.
V — Vegetarian · VG — Vegan · S — Spicy
Margherita V
tomato sauce, mozzarella, fresh basil, olive oil
- Chicago whole
- £10.99
- London whole
- £11.99
- London slice
- £4.99
Classic
tomato sauce, ham, mozzarella, portobello mushrooms, parmesan, fresh basil
- Chicago whole
- £14.99
- London whole
- £15.99
- London slice
- £5.99
Pepperoni
tomato sauce, pepperoni, mozzarella, parmesan, fresh basil
- Chicago whole
- £16.99
- London whole
- £17.99
- London slice
- £6.59
Mediterranean V
tomato sauce, feta, mozzarella, peppers, red onion, fresh parsley, olives
- Chicago whole
- £16.99
- London whole
- £17.99
- London slice
- £6.59
Sicilian Stinger S
tomato sauce, mozzarella, Sicilian fennel sausage, onion, jalapeño, basil, parmesan, oregano, hot honey
- Chicago whole
- £17.99
- London whole
- £18.99
- London slice
- £6.99
Piccante S
tomato sauce, pepperoni, peppers, ’nduja, mozzarella, parmesan, fresh basil
- Chicago whole
- £18.99
- London whole
- £19.99
- London slice
- £7.39
Hot Honey S
tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni, stracciatella, hot honey, basil, chives
- Chicago whole
- £18.99
- London whole
- £19.99
- London slice
- £7.39
Pesto Manifesto V
mozzarella, sun-dried tomatoes, peppers, basil pesto, micro basil
- Chicago whole
- £13.99
- London whole
- £14.99
- London slice
- —
Wicked Chicken
chicken tenders, mozzarella, buttermilk ranch, mushrooms, spring onion, sweetcorn, parmesan
- Chicago whole
- £16.99
- London whole
- £17.99
- London slice
- —
Sister Chick
chicken tenders, mozzarella, buttermilk ranch, baby spinach, blue cheese, parmesan
- Chicago whole
- £17.99
- London whole
- £18.99
- London slice
- —
BBQ Chicken
BBQ sauce, buttermilk ranch, chicken, sweetcorn, red onions, fresh spring onions, parmesan
- Chicago whole
- £17.99
- London whole
- £18.99
- London slice
- —
Vegan Delight VG
tomato sauce, vegan mozzarella, mushrooms, crispy onions, red and yellow peppers
- Chicago whole
- —
- London whole
- £18.99
- London slice
- —
Forest Truffle
mozzarella, portobello mushrooms, fresh rocket, truffle cream, parmesan
- Chicago whole
- £19.99
- London whole
- £20.99
- London slice
- —
Starters
Olives VG
£4.99Padron Peppers VG
£5.99Nachos V
£5.99tortilla chips with homemade salsa & buttermilk ranch
Chorizo Bites
£6.99baked in red wine
Garlic & Mozzarella Bread V
£6.99’Nduja & Mozzarella Bread S
£7.99BBQ Chicken Wings
£7.99 / £12.995 pieces £7.99 · 10 pieces £12.99
Buffalo Chicken Wings
£7.99 / £12.995 pieces £7.99 · 10 pieces £12.99
Goat’s Cheese & Figs V
£8.99baked goat’s cheese and fresh figs with honey and balsamic dressing
Sides
Greek Salad V
£6.99tomato, cucumber, olives, feta cheese, oregano, olive oil
Rocket & Roll V
£6.99cherry tomatoes, rocket, parmesan
Caprese V
£7.99tomato, buffalo mozzarella, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh basil
Waffle Fries VG
£5.99twice-baked potato waffle fries
Double Waffle Fries VG
£8.99double portion of our twice-baked potato waffle fries
Crust dips
Japes Tomato Dip VG
£1.99Buttermilk Ranch V
£1.99Hot Honey V
£2.99Garlic Mayo V
£2.99Truffle Mayo Dip V
£2.99Spicy Mayo V
£2.99Extra ingredients
£1.99 each
mozzarella · parmesan · garlic · pineapple · sweetcorn · rocket · mushrooms · red onion · ’nduja · jalapeño · anchovies · peppers · olives · green chillies
£2.99 each
buffalo mozzarella · pepperoni · sun-dried tomatoes · chicken tenders · fennel sausage · ham · feta
Dessert
Banana & Vanilla Pudding
£6.99Original recipe from Magnolia Bakery, New York
Pizza of the Month
Every month at Japes, we create a new Pizza of the Month — a limited-time recipe available until the end of the month. For more information, see our specials menu or ask our team for details.
Allergens & dietary information
Please inform your server of any allergies. We take care to ensure our allergen information is accurate. We cannot guarantee that any product is 100% free from any allergen due to the risk of cross-contamination in production and supply.
Read the full Japes allergen information.
We are a cashless restaurant.
Read more about Japes Manchester on Oxford Road, discover our pizza styles or choose another restaurant menu.